Daily Routine

8:30amStudents Enter school
8:37amOpening Exercises
8:42amAnnouncements, O Canada, Period 1
9:15amPeriod 2
9:45amPeriod 3
10:15amRecess
10:30amPeriod 4
11:00amPeriod 5
11:30amLunch/Recess
12:00pmLunch/Recess
12:25pmPeriod 6
12:55pmPeriod 7
1:25pmPeriod 8
1:55pmRecess
2:10pmPeriod 9
2:40pmPeriod 10
3:10pmGeneral Dismissal
3:20pmDismissal for Bus Students

NOTE: Students that walk or are dropped off at school, should not arrive till 8:25. They will then line-up at their entrance door as below.

END-OF-DAY ROUTINE

Walking students dismissal – 3:10

Bussing dismissal – 3:20